Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 12112

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Bosnia and Herzegovina

9 in favor, 46 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Karmela CAPARIN Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE