Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 50 - Doc. 11018

Assembly's voting results

Current situation in Kosovo

54 in favor, 73 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Lena HALLENGREN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergei IVANOV Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Paschal MOONEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' NR
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Osmo SOININVAARA Finland SOC
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC