Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12058

Assembly's voting results

Judicial corruption

14 in favor, 62 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoran PETRESKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola SHERSHUN Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE