Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11860

Assembly's voting results

Freedom of religion and other human rights for non-Muslim minorities in Turkey and for the Muslim minority in Thrace (Eastern Greece)

33 in favor, 65 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus ALDE
Against Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE