Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 11860

Assembly's voting results

Freedom of religion and other human rights for non-Muslim minorities in Turkey and for the Muslim minority in Thrace (Eastern Greece)

24 in favor, 84 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisèle GAUTIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan SAVVIDI Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE