Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 67 - Doc. 11018

Assembly's voting results

Current situation in Kosovo

51 in favor, 81 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
Against Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
Against Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Lena HALLENGREN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergei IVANOV Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
Against Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Paschal MOONEY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Julio PADILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' NR
Against Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Osmo SOININVAARA Finland SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Terezija STOISITS Austria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Abstention Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC