Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11860

Assembly's voting results

Freedom of religion and other human rights for non-Muslim minorities in Turkey and for the Muslim minority in Thrace (Eastern Greece)

102 in favor, 18 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Aliosman IMAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Abstention Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI Italy SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Marek WIKIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE