Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 12106

Assembly's voting results

Solving property issues of refugees and displaced persons

14 in favor, 61 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Mr Alexander van der BELLEN Austria SOC
Against Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova NR
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Akaki MINASHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Vitalie NAGACEVSCHI Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Evangelos PAPACHRISTOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana PETIR Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Milorad PUPOVAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Abstention Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE