Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 54 - Doc. 11018

Assembly's voting results

Current situation in Kosovo

64 in favor, 68 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA Spain SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mikko ELO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Janina FETLIŃSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Lena HALLENGREN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergei IVANOV Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Ali Rashid KHALIL Italy UEL
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Paschal MOONEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Stefano MORSELLI Italy NR
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA Russian Federation* UEL
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Julio PADILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Azis POLLOZHANI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia NR
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Osmo SOININVAARA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Ms Terezija STOISITS Austria SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC