Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12173

Assembly's voting results

Commemorating the victims of the Great Famine (Holodomor) in the former USSR

28 in favor, 52 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine NR