Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12173

Assembly's voting results

Commemorating the victims of the Great Famine (Holodomor) in the former USSR

81 in favor, 4 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Natalia BURYKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Juha KORKEAOJA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Paul ROWEN United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe SARO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine NR