Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 12185

Assembly's voting results

Discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation and gender identity

28 in favor, 42 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luuk BLOM Netherlands SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran PETRESKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation EC