Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 12185

Assembly's voting results

Discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation and gender identity

52 in favor, 22 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luuk BLOM Netherlands SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran PETRESKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC