Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12185

Assembly's voting results

Discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation and gender identity

17 in favor, 56 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luuk BLOM Netherlands SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran PETRESKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC