Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 12185

Assembly's voting results

Discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation and gender identity

20 in favor, 55 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luuk BLOM Netherlands SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czechia SOC
Against Mr David DARCHIASHVILI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michel HUNAULT France EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Stella JANTUAN Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr András KELEMEN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gennaro MALGIERI Italy EC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland NR
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran PETRESKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Luz Elena SANÍN Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Ms Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Yury ZELENSKIY Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE