Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 12276

Assembly's voting results

Legal remedies for human rights violations in the North-Caucasus Region

31 in favor, 91 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Tor BREMER Norway SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Relu FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Annick GIRARDIN France SOC
Against Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Harald LEIBRECHT Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomislav NIKOLIĆ Serbia NR
Against Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Marija PEJČINOVIĆ-BURIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marijana PETIR Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Sergey SOBKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC