Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 12174

Assembly's voting results

The situation of Roma in Europe and relevant activities of the Council of Europe

10 in favor, 45 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary NR
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR Sweden SOC