Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 22 - Doc. 12266

Assembly's voting results

Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe

20 in favor, 81 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
In favour Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Johannes RÖRING Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD