Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 12266

Assembly's voting results

Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe

51 in favor, 59 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
In favour Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Ljubo GERMIČ Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Abstention Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Johannes RÖRING Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Peter VERLIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ALDE