Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 37 - Doc. 12266

Assembly's voting results

Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe

24 in favor, 81 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luuk BLOM Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
In favour Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Ljubo GERMIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Abstention Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Johannes RÖRING Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Peter VERLIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE