Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 12266

Assembly's voting results

Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe

78 in favor, 28 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Johannes RÖRING Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC