Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12266

Assembly's voting results

Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe

108 in favor, 0 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ljubo GERMIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Johannes RÖRING Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE