Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 12266

Assembly's voting results

Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe

32 in favor, 67 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Per DALGAARD Denmark EC
Against Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Ljubo GERMIČ Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Eygló HARÐARDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA France SOC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrew MCINTOSH United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Philippe MONFILS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jørgen POULSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Johannes RÖRING Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE