Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

Flare-up of tension in the Middle East

110 in favor, 0 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Delia BLANCO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Márton BRAUN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gianni FARINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pernille FRAHM Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Sophie LAVAGNA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel LEBEDA Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar NENKOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Holger ORTEL Germany SOC
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tudor PANŢIRU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Marijana PETIR Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Janusz RACHOŃ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zhivko TODOROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD