Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Fight against extremism: achievements, deficiencies and failures

28 in favor, 62 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Annick GIRARDIN France SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Ljiljana MILIĆEVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elke TINDEMANS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE