Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 12265

Assembly's voting results

Fight against extremism: achievements, deficiencies and failures

18 in favor, 86 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Against Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Annick GIRARDIN France SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Ms Ljiljana MILIĆEVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Türkiye EC
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Elke TINDEMANS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE