Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 12265

Assembly's voting results

Fight against extremism: achievements, deficiencies and failures

106 in favor, 3 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Agustín CONDE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annick GIRARDIN France SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Francine JOHN-CALAME Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ljiljana MILIĆEVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Vassiliki PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacinto RUSSO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elke TINDEMANS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE