Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 12357

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

19 in favor, 66 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia EC
Abstention Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine EPP/CD