Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 1 - Doc. 12357

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

77 in favor, 13 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia EC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Attila GRUBER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine EPP/CD