Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 12357

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

45 in favor, 46 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Aydin ABBASOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Lena DĄBKOWSKA-CICHOCKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia EC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Abstention Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine EPP/CD