Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 24 - Doc. 12357

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

36 in favor, 61 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Alexander BABAKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Ms Lena DĄBKOWSKA-CICHOCKA Poland EC
Against Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia EC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine EPP/CD