Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 12357

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

71 in favor, 24 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Ms Lena DĄBKOWSKA-CICHOCKA Poland EC
Against Mr Paata DAVITAIA Georgia EC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Arsen FADZAEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
In favour Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Håkon HAUGLI Norway SOC
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr François LONCLE France SOC
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Silver MEIKAR Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr RYBAK Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay TULAEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitry VYATKIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michał WOJTCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Roman ZVARYCH Ukraine EPP/CD