Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 12361

Assembly's voting results

Human rights and business

91 in favor, 2 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rossana BOLDI Italy EC
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Tuur ELZINGA Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Annick GIRARDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Doug HENDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes PFLUG Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa ÜNAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Luigi VITALI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC