Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 12386

Assembly's voting results

Recent rise in national security discourse in Europe: the case of Roma

45 in favor, 68 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HOSTALIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Denis JACQUAT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
Against Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Türkiye EC
Against Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Elke TINDEMANS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC