Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 12386

Assembly's voting results

Recent rise in national security discourse in Europe: the case of Roma

88 in favor, 33 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
In favour Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Françoise HOSTALIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Denis JACQUAT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Abstention Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elke TINDEMANS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia ALDE