Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 12386

Assembly's voting results

Recent rise in national security discourse in Europe: the case of Roma

31 in favor, 88 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
Against Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN Armenia NR
Abstention Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej CWIERZ Poland EC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Renato FARINA Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Dario FRANCESCHINI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Erich Georg FRITZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY Hungary NR
Against Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Paolo GIARETTA Italy ALDE
Against Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA Russian Federation SOC
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Christoph HAGEN Austria NR
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HOSTALIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florin IORDACHE Romania SOC
Against Mr Denis JACQUAT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ferenc KALMÁR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Virág KAUFER Hungary SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Bronisław KORFANTY Poland EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Václav KUBATA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Christine MARIN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Nursuna MEMECAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Dragoljub MIĆUNOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Krasimir MINCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Petar PETROV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
Against Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leander SCHÄDLER Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elke TINDEMANS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Luca VOLONTÈ Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE