Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 12350

Assembly's voting results

Gender-related claims for asylum

5 in favor, 38 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
Against Mr Remigijus AČAS Lithuania EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr André BUGNON Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO France EPP/CD
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Kent OLSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris STUMP Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' ALDE