Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 11143

Assembly's voting results

Threats to the lives and freedom of expression of journalists

101 in favor, 1 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cornelia CAZACU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain COUSIN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad CUBREACOV Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana ÇULI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Stepan DEMIRCHYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Kaarina DROMBERG Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr György FRUNDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
In favour Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Sergei IVANOV Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KUKAN Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jean-François LE GRAND France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Paschal MOONEY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Majda POTRATA Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy PYSARENKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Johannes RANDEGGER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France ALDE
In favour Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Osmo SOININVAARA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Harm Evert WAALKENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING Switzerland EPP/CD