Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 11226

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan

57 in favor, 4 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Dumitru DIACOV Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stef GORIS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tigran TOROSYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE