Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11226

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan

27 in favor, 61 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Ioannis BOUGAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Dumitru DIACOV Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Renato GALEAZZI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stef GORIS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Per KAALUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Florentina Marilena TOMA Romania SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Tigran TOROSYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Akhmar ZAVGAYEV Russian Federation EC