Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 11226

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan

69 in favor, 17 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Abstention Mr Ioannis BOUGAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Dumitru DIACOV Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Renato GALEAZZI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stef GORIS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Per KAALUND Denmark SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Abstention Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Florentina Marilena TOMA Romania SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tigran TOROSYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Akhmar ZAVGAYEV Russian Federation EC