Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 11226

Assembly's voting results

Honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan

13 in favor, 82 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Meritxell BATET Spain SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Ioannis BOUGAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Stepan DEMIRCHYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Dumitru DIACOV Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Renato GALEAZZI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Stef GORIS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Ali HUSEYNLI Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Kastriot ISLAMI Albania SOC
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Per KAALUND Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Karen KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Younal LOUTFI Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
Abstention Ms Florentina Marilena TOMA Romania SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tigran TOROSYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC