Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 11204

Assembly's voting results

Accession of the Republic of Montenegro to the Council of Europe

17 in favor, 81 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
Against Mr Dumitru DIACOV Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Victor ELTSOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Relu FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Renato GALEAZZI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Pol HENRY Belgium SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Azis POLLOZHANI The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Urs SCHWEIZER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Geraldine SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Florentina Marilena TOMA Romania SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC