Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Opinion - Doc. 11204

Assembly's voting results

Accession of the Republic of Montenegro to the Council of Europe

106 in favor, 1 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie BOCKEL France SOC
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Victor ELTSOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Relu FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Renato GALEAZZI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pol HENRY Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Marko MIHKELSON Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Paskal MILO Albania SOC
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Manfred PINZGER Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dušan PROROKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Urs SCHWEIZER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Geraldine SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Florentina Marilena TOMA Romania SOC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC