Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 18 - Doc. 11210

Assembly's voting results

The code of good practice for political parties

15 in favor, 45 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Turkey SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Iñaki TXUEKA ISASTI Spain ALDE
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC