Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 11210

Assembly's voting results

The code of good practice for political parties

29 in favor, 40 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Dumitru DIACOV Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ed van THIJN Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Iñaki TXUEKA ISASTI Spain ALDE
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC