Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 33 - Doc. 11210

Assembly's voting results

The code of good practice for political parties

32 in favor, 44 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ed van THIJN Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Iñaki TXUEKA ISASTI Spain ALDE
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC