Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The code of good practice for political parties

21 in favor, 53 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Turkey SOC
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ed van THIJN Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Iñaki TXUEKA ISASTI Spain ALDE
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC