Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 42 - Doc. 11210

Assembly's voting results

The code of good practice for political parties

63 in favor, 3 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr James CLAPPISON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Mr Georges COLOMBIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Iñaki TXUEKA ISASTI Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC