Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 12462

Assembly's voting results

Inhuman treatment of people and illicit trafficking in human organs in Kosovo

19 in favor, 135 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ Turkey EC
Against Mr Francis AGIUS Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin ANDERSEN Norway UEL
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Khadija ARIB Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Mörður ÁRNASON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Lokman AYVA Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Laurent BÉTEILLE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland BLUM France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Erol Aslan CEBECİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO Italy NR
In favour Mr Michael CONNARTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL Germany SOC
Against Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA Spain SOC
Against Mr Karl DONABAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Sergey EGOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC Croatia SOC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Gvozden Srećko FLEGO Croatia SOC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Hans FRANKEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damian GJIKNURI Albania SOC
Against Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Ms Sylvi GRAHAM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Claude GREFF France EPP/CD
Against Mr Patrick De GROOTE Belgium NR
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Arlette GROSSKOST France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ana GUŢU Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Norbert HAUPERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jim HOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Shpëtim IDRIZI Albania ALDE
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor IVANOVSKI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Mats JOHANSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Čedomir JOVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Nataša JOVANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Stanisław KALEMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Against Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Michail KATRINIS Greece SOC
Against Ms Birgen KELEŞ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Krista KIURU Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Kateřina KONEČNÁ Czech Republic UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Pavol KUBOVIČ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KUMCUOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia SOC
Against Mr Oleg LEBEDEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jean-Paul LECOQ France UEL
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergey MARKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Felix MÜRI Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Mr Adrian NĂSTASE Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomislav NIKOLIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN Turkey EC
Against Mr Valery PARFENOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Peter PELLEGRINI Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Alexander POCHINOK Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Geir POLLESTAD Norway ALDE
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Ms Maria Pilar RIBA FONT Andorra SOC
Against Ms Andreja RIHTER Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Tatiana ROSOVÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Ilir RUSMALI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Branko RUŽIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Giacomo SANTINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Marina SCHUSTER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Jim SHERIDAN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Anna SOBECKA Poland EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ervin SPAHIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Maria STAVROSITU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arūnė STIRBLYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Fiorenzo STOLFI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Michał STULIGROSZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Oreste TOFANI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Latchezar TOSHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
Against Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr José VERA JARDIM Portugal SOC
Against Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Klaas de VRIES Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC